100GE&OTU4 CFP LR4 光模块

Key Features

  • Hot Pluggable CFP MSA package
  • IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-LR4 compliant
  • ITU-T 4I1-9D1F compliant
  • CFP-MSA-HW-Spec-rev1-40 compliant
  • Up to 10km for G.652 SMF
  • Receiver: up to 4-lane x 28Gb/s PIN ROSA
  • Transmitter: up to 4-lane x 28Gb/s LAN-WDM EA-DFB TOSA
    (1295.56,1300.05,1304.58,1309.14nm)
  • 10x10G Electrical Serial Interface (CAUI/OTL4.10)
  • MDIO management interface with Digital Diagnostic
  • +3.3V power supply
  • Power consumption less than 12W
  • Compact size: 144.75 x 82 x 13.6 mm
  • Operating case temperature: 0 to +70 ć
  • Duplex SC or LC Receptacle
  • ROHs-6 compliant

Application

  • 100GE Routers and Switches
  • 100G DWDM/OTN
  • 100G Network Security

Description

GWorld Opto's GTR4C2L-D CFP transceivers are designed for use in 100 Gigabit Ethernet links and OTU4 over 10km single module fiber, and it compliant to the CFP MSA and IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-LR4. Digital diagnostics are available via MDIO as specified in the CFP MSA Management Interface Specification. The transceiver's designs are optimized for high performance and cost efficiency to provide customers the best solutions for Datacom and Telecom applications. The transceiver is RoHS-6 compliant and lead-free per Directive 2002/95/EC.

Datasheet

GWorld's 100GE&OTU4 CFP LR4_GTR4C2L-D Overview.pdf